INDORIA
Back to home

LINEAGE II · HIGH FIVE · INDORIA x1

Full server
description

Start with the essentials. Expand the sections below for detailed settings.

High FiveBase XP / SP x1Drop / Spoil x1Long-term

The essentials in a minute

Progression x1

Base XP/SP and quest XP/SP/Adena rewards — x1. Vitality provides a separate bonus.

Loot x1

Normal Drop and Spoil — x1. Drop chance and item quantity are different settings.

Premium without rate boosts

Premium does not increase XP/SP, Drop/Spoil, or quest XP/SP.

Chance and amount — what is the difference?

Reading multipliers: chance determines whether an item drops; amount determines how many are awarded on a successful drop. Chance x1.5 does not mean every reward contains x1.5 items. The outcome depends on the monster's drop table and calculation rules.

Attributes — elemental enhancement

Stone, Crystal, Jewel, and Energy refer to different attribute material types. The 50%, 30%, 20%, and 10% values in the table are enhancement success chance settings, not the chances of obtaining materials from monsters.

Jewel and Energy appearing in configuration does not confirm their availability to players. Acquisition methods and enhancement limits still require checking against our client and server.

CHAMPION HUNTS

Two colours. Two levels of danger.

Blue is a serious challenge. Red is a reason to gather your party. A longer fight brings greater rewards.

Installed · balance under testing

Blue champion

×20durability
Spawn frequency
1.5%
Physical / magical attack
×1.5
Physical / magical defence
×1.1
Attack / casting speed
×1
HP regeneration
×1
Experience / SP
×40
Adena: chance
×1
Adena: amount
×40
Drop: chance
×2
Drop: amount
×10
Spoil: chance
×2
Spoil: amount
×10

Red champion

×50durability
Spawn frequency
0.5%
Physical / magical attack
×2
Physical / magical defence
×1.2
Attack / casting speed
×1
HP regeneration
×1
Experience / SP
×120
Adena: chance
×1
Adena: amount
×120
Drop: chance
×3
Drop: amount
×20
Spoil: chance
×3
Spoil: amount
×20

What does this mean for your loot?

If a normal monster awards 300 Adena on a successful drop, blue awards 12 000 and red 36 000 under the same conditions. The Adena drop chance stays the same.

Chance determines whether an item drops. Amount determines how many you receive on success. For an individual item with a 10% chance and amount 1: blue gives 20% and 10 items; red gives 30% and 20 items, before other restrictions.

Vitality applies additionally. With its ×3 bonus, experience/SP relative to the base without Vitality becomes ×120 for blue and ×360 for red. Base server rates remain ×1.

A combined 2% of eligible monster spawns, not a guaranteed champion every 50 spawns. Raids, raid minions, quest monsters and undying monsters are excluded.

Durability ×20/×50 is implemented by reducing incoming damage. The interface may still display base HP. Increased defence also affects fight duration.

Grouped drops, drop-count limits, item exceptions, herbs and level-gap penalties retain their own rules. Multipliers do not guarantee the same increase for every item. Seal Stones must not automatically be treated as Adena.

Settings installed on 9 September 2026. This is an initial balance for gameplay testing; rewards may be adjusted based on combat results.

Section 01

Base rates

x1 refers to base rates, not the final reward with bonuses. Vitality levels 1–4 retain x1.5 / x2 / x2.5 / x3 multipliers. Vitality recovery on login x4 is a separate setting, not an experience multiplier. Champion bonuses are listed separately. Premium does not boost XP/SP, Drop/Spoil, or quest XP/SP.

Base experience (XP)x1
Base skill points (SP)x1
Quest XPx1
Quest SPx1
Quest Adenax1
Quest itemsx1
Normal Dropx1
Adena from monstersx1
Spoil: amountx1
Spoil: chancex1
Raid Drop: amountx1
Raid Drop: chancex1
Manorx1
Hellbound Trustx1
Section 02

Starting out and progression

Starting level1
Starting Adena0
Starting SP0
Automatic skill learningDisabled
Class changes through Class MasterDisabled
SubclassesUp to 3
Starting subclass level40
Maximum subclass level80
Subclass without a questNo
VitalityEnabled
Vitality: level 1 / 2 / 3 / 4x1.5 / x2 / x2.5 / x3
Vitality recovery on loginx4
Protection after spawning10 minutes
Section 03

Buffs and convenience

Maximum normal buffs20
Trigger buffs12
Dances / songs12
Dance removes a normal buffNo
Keep dances / songs after deathYes
Community Board BufferEnabled
Buff costFree
Buff schemesUp to 4 per character
Player buff sellingDisabled
Auto PlayNot a Premium feature
Section 04

Champions

Champion systemTwo tiers
Combined frequency2%
Monster levels20–85
Champions in instancesNo
VitalityApplies to both tiers
Extra reward1 INDORIA Coin: 15% for a lower-level monster; 35% for equal or higher level
Blue champion · Spawn frequency1.5%
Blue champion · Durability×20
Blue champion · Physical / magical attack×1.5
Blue champion · Physical / magical defence×1.1
Blue champion · Attack / casting speed×1
Blue champion · HP regeneration×1
Blue champion · Experience / SP×40
Blue champion · Adena: chance×1
Blue champion · Adena: amount×40
Blue champion · Drop: chance×2
Blue champion · Drop: amount×10
Blue champion · Spoil: chance×2
Blue champion · Spoil: amount×10
Red champion · Spawn frequency0.5%
Red champion · Durability×50
Red champion · Physical / magical attack×2
Red champion · Physical / magical defence×1.2
Red champion · Attack / casting speed×1
Red champion · HP regeneration×1
Red champion · Experience / SP×120
Red champion · Adena: chance×1
Red champion · Adena: amount×120
Red champion · Drop: chance×3
Red champion · Drop: amount×20
Red champion · Spoil: chance×3
Red champion · Spoil: amount×20
Section 05

PvP, PK, and protection

Direct PvP rewardDisabled
Direct PK rewardDisabled
PvP announcementsDisabled
Colored PvP titlesDisabled
PK count allowing item loss6 or more
PvP flag against a normal player120 seconds
PvP flag against a flagged player60 seconds
Walker Bot ProtectionEnabled
Over-enchant protectionEnabled
Over-enchant penaltyJail
Section 06

Enchanting and attributes

Attribute: Stone50%
Attribute: Crystal30%
Attribute: Jewel20%
Attribute: Energy10%
Books and SP for skill enchantingRequired
Olympiad enchant limitNo separate limit
Normal skill enchant costx1
Safe skill enchant costx5
Section 07

Olympiad

OlympiadEnabled
Battles start18:00
PeriodMonthly
Competition daysEvery day
Battle duration5 minutes
Battle waiting time120 seconds
Starting points10
Weekly points10
Minimum battles for points15
Maximum battles per week70
Class-based participants5
Non-class-based participants9
Team participants6
Maximum buffs5
Battle announcementsEnabled
Section 08

Clans and sieges

Siege cycle2 weeks
Siege duration120 minutes
Minimum clan level5
Clan size required to declare war15 members
Maximum clans in an alliance3
Joining a new clan after leaving1 day
Creating a new clan10 days
Dissolving a clan7 days
Teleporting during a siegeForbidden
Fame points in a fortress zone31 every 5 minutes
Fame points in a castle zone125 every 5 minutes
Section 09

Raids and epic bosses

Raid Boss statsOfficial x1
Raid auto lootDisabled
Raid loot rights15 minutes
Minimum Command Channel45 players
Antharas: respawn120 h + up to 24 h
Valakas: respawn120 h + up to 24 h
Baium: respawn120 h + up to 3 h
Core: respawn30 h + up to 2 h
Orfen: respawn48 h + up to 2 h
Queen Ant: respawn24 h + up to 2 h
Grand Boss kill announcementEnabled
Section 10

Economy and trading

Offline tradingEnabled
Offline craftingEnabled
Offline commandEnabled
Restore traders after restartYes
Offline trading day limitUnlimited
Trading only in peace zonesYes
Damage to offline tradersDisabled
CraftingEnabled
Masterwork craftingEnabled, x1
ManorEnabled
Item auctionEnabled
Auction duration14 days
Prime ShopDisabled
Section 11

Premium and INDORIA

PremiumGame-account-wide
Premium XP / SPx1 — no boost
Premium Drop / Spoilx1 — no boost
Premium Quest XP / SPx1 — no boost
PvP/PvE advantageNone
Hunter missionsDaily, veteran, and weekly
Daily PvP reward10 INDORIA Coin
Player dashboardCharacters, Adena, clan, and inventory
Dashboard synchronizationEvery 2 minutes
Website languagesRU / PL / EN

Base x1 rates, both champion tiers and unchanged Premium settings were verified after the restart on 9 September 2026. Other settings reflect the configuration checked on 8 September 2026.